Search
Open Menu

RichmondCC Announces Honor Lists for 2021 Spring Semester

Jun 11

June 11, 2021 - Richmond Community College has announced its honor lists for the 2021 Spring Semester. The President’s List identifies students who earn an “A” in all courses and have a 4.0 grade point average while carrying 12 or more semester credit hours excluding developmental courses. The Dean’s List identifies students who attain a minimum grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “B” while carrying 12 or more semester credit hours excluding developmental courses. 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Anson County

  • Radiya Amin
  • Susan Lear
  • Wade Wallace

Cumberland County

  • Jordan Stewart

Mecklenburg County

  • Nicholas Vue

Montgomery County

  • Sandra Lopez

Moore County

  • Hannah Soileau

Richmond County

  • Noah Aiken
  • Georgia Anderson
  • Rachel Auman
  • Calli Austin
  • Kitty Baucom
  • Robert Beck
  • Dana Blubello
  • Katelin Brigman
  • Christy Cagle
  • Payton Chappell
  • Taylor Chappell
  • Johan Chavez
  • Loren Chavis-Waldrop
  • Emy Cooley
  • Joyeshia Covington
  • Aliyah Dees
  • Barbara Edmunds
  • Patricia Evans
  • Benjamin Ewing
  • Macy Faw
  • Kayleigh Fields
  • Cristian Garcia
  • William Gardner
  • Tony Gathings
  • Alexis Gathings
  • Lisa Gil
  • Kimberly Goodwin
  • Caroline Greene
  • Hayden Hadinger
  • Elena Hall
  • John Hancock
  • Savanna Harrelson
  • Thomas Hayden
  • Alexis Hoffman
  • Jude Howard
  • Lauren Humann
  • Danielle Jackson
  • Gabrielle Jackson
  • Christopher Jones
  • Carson Jordan
  • Johnnie Jordan
  • Cameron Kelly
  • Lukas Kohl
  • Kenneth Layton
  • Jessica Ludlum
  • Dexter Mabe
  • Gwenivere Macedo
  • Hailey Maness
  • Annaston Martin
  • Gwendolyn Mason
  • James Melton
  • Angelica Mendez
  • Joseph Miles
  • Rianna Morman
  • Donald Morton
  • Marley Moss
  • William Mossman
  • Elizabeth Navarrete
  • Faith Norton
  • Taylor Oldham
  • Emma   Perry
  • Michael Pettitt
  • Nhung Pham
  • Bradford Pittman
  • Victoria Player
  • Cinthia Reyes
  • Laura Richmond
  • Darlene Rutherford
  • Virginia Saiz
  • Johnna Squires
  • Jessica Steen
  • Victoria Stilwell
  • Whitni Strong
  • Madison Swallow
  • Jasmine Terry
  • Abigail Terry
  • Deidra Torres
  • Carmen Verbal
  • Laila Watkins
  • Elizabeth Webb
  • Candy Webster
  • Adrienne White
  • Candi Wilkes
  • Ryan Wilson
  • Sarah Yaklin
  • Sebastian Yang
  • John Yates
  • Taylor Young

Robeson County

  • Katlyn Cummings
  • Joshua Lewis
  • Selena Rocha
  • Brock Woods

Rowan County

  • Kagai Vang

Scotland County

  • Carter Adkins
  • Fonda Bartley
  • Hope Blue
  • Grace Brady
  • Joshua Cartrette
  • Matthew Deese
  • Brent Dial
  • Matthan Easterlin
  • Douglas Ferrell
  • Nachelle Green
  • Wilson Hawn
  • Kristen Jacobs
  • Brandon Knight
  • Angelika Lane
  • Jalayha Mackie-McGirt
  • Brooklyn Mahar
  • Bethany Matthews
  • Laquandra McInnis
  • Kaylee Miller
  • David Pechumer
  • Joseph Peed
  • Nathan Ray
  • Ava Reeder
  • Adriana Rodriguez
  • Ameliah Rose
  • Kellie Veshinski
  • Jonathan Williams
  • Madison Williams

Out of State

  • Himansu Patel

DEAN’S LIST

Anson County

  • Metrice Bennett
  • Kristin Emrich
  • Destiny Ledbetter
  • Jasmine Rivers
  • Shaina Thompson
  • Leslie Wright

Hoke County

  • Tanisha Love

Montgomery County

  • Jessica Majors
  • Muacheng Thao

Orange County

  • Madeleine Hudson

Richmond County

  • Abdelaziz Aldeek
  • Harley Barbee
  • Thomas Barbee
  • Carly Batson
  • Tony Beale
  • Joshua Bell
  • Sandra Beltran
  • Sunny Black
  • Anna Blair
  • Weston Boyette
  • Carissa Byrne
  • Austin Campbell
  • Emily Canter
  • Madison Carriker
  • Ricki Carter
  • Morgan Carter
  • Jordan Chappell
  • Charles Clark
  • Tyrone Davis
  • Sharon Davis
  • Chasity Davis
  • Robert Dotson
  • Justin Farmer
  • Joshua Foster
  • Katlyn Fulp
  • Jonathan Garcia
  • Kierra Gunter
  • Emily Harris
  • Amber Henson
  • Tayla Howlett
  • Jessilyn Hubbard
  • Lauren Hudson
  • Abigail Hudson
  • Miranda Hughes
  • Jaheim Jenkins
  • Kandler Kempton
  • Kaitlynn Lacey
  • Maya Ledbetter
  • Aaron Lewis
  • Olivia Liles
  • Anna Liles
  • Paul McDole
  • Kirsten McDonald
  • Jessica McDuffie
  • Jarod McGee
  • Kaicie Medina
  • Dylan Moore
  • Arlaisjha Morrison
  • Macey O'Neal
  • Happy Patel
  • Natalie Pattan
  • Ashanti Patterson
  • Camila Perez
  • Tressa Pittman
  • Caleb Price
  • Dillon Price
  • Makenna Radford
  • Julia Roberts
  • Raegan Robson
  • Makayla Russell
  • Monica Shelton
  • Zalayell Short
  • Brandi Smith
  • William Smith
  • Aerial Spooner
  • Valery Standridge
  • Bryan Stevens
  • Mason Stewart
  • Shannon Stoner
  • Marissa Lynn Sweet
  • Luke Talbert
  • Summer Thompson
  • Keyairah Thompson
  • Troy Thompson
  • Regina Tillman
  • Evan Tyler
  • Lindsey Vuncannon
  • Isabella Walters
  • Derek Williams
  • Gabriel Woolard

Robeson County

  • Emily Barton
  • Shallotta Blue
  • Nathan Brooks
  • Nicole Douglas
  • Sabrina Locklear
  • Monica Lowry

Scotland County

  • Llaniyah Allen
  • Ashtie Barzinji
  • Trevor Boyd
  • Samantha Collard
  • Ben Dunn
  • Toni Fleming
  • Kimberly Freeman
  • Chloe Gardner
  • Samuel Hall
  • Alexis James
  • Jordan Jernigan
  • Sara Leggett
  • Renee Lopez
  • Richard Lor
  • Mia Mackie
  • Princess Moore
  • Bridget Norton
  • Robert Polk
  • Teresa Pridgen
  • Guwanna Rocha
  • Heather Smith
  • Jenia Smith
  • Jordan Stone
  • Ashley Terry
  • Skylar Thomas
  • Heather Willenburg
  • Ghosuwa Wogomon

Out of State

  • Anastasia Anderson
  • Jessica Chappell
  • Nicholas Stanton
  • Michael Stanton